Conetec
CalPushTech
Mudbay
Menard
Tonkin + Taylor
BGC
Exp
Klohn Crippen Berger
EERI
GEO Institute
CGS
ISS MGE

PBD-III Committee Members

Conference Co-chairs
Ross W. Boulanger, University of California at Davis
rwboulanger@ucdavis.edu

Dharma Wijewickreme, University of British Columbia
dharmaw@civil.ubc.ca

Technical Program Committee
Ross W. Boulanger, University of California at Davis
Jonathan D. Bray, University of California at Berkeley
Atilla Ansal, Ozyegin University, Turkey
I.M. Idriss, University of California at Davis
Takaji Kokusho, formerly Chuo University, Japan

Technical Proceedings Committee
Mahdi Taiebat (Chair), University of British Columbia
Adda Athanasopoulos-Zekkos, University of Michigan
Dharma Wijewickreme, University of British Columbia

Local Organizing Committee
Ali Amini, Naesgaard-Amini Geotechnical Ltd, BC
W.D. Liam Finn, University of British Columbia
Adrian Wightman, BGC Engineering, Vancouver
Alex Sy, Klohn Crippen Berger Ltd, Vancouver

International Scientific Committee and TC203 Members

Arnaldo Mario Barchiesi, Argentina
Nicolas Lambert, Belgium
Valérie Whenham, Belgium
Jian-Min Zhang, China
Lanmin Wang, China
Cheng-Hsing Chen, Chinese Taipei
Fahd Cuira, France
Stéphane Brûlé, France
Alain Pecker, France
Jean-François Semblat, France
Christos Vrettos, Germany
Kyriazis Pitilakis, Greece
Anastasios Anastasiadis, Greece
George Athanasopoulos, Greece
Nikolaos Klimis, Greece
George Bouckovalas, Greece
George Gazetas, Greece
Wang Gang, Hong Kong
Yang Jun, Hong Kong
Deepankar Choudhury, India
A. Murali Krishna, India
S.K. Prasad, India
A. Boominathan, India
Irsyam Masyhur, Indonesia
Haeri Seyed Mohsen, Iran
Roberto Paolucci, Italy
Mitsu Okamura, Japan
Ryosuke Uzuoka, Japan
Takaji Kokusho, Japan
Susumu Yasuda, Japan
Ikuo Towhata, Japan
Kenji Ishihara, Japan
Takashi Kiyota, Japan
Dong-Soo Kim, Korea
Jin Man Kim, Korea
Duhee Park, Korea
Salah Sadek, Lebanon
Muhsin Rahhal, Lebanon
Roel Brouwer, Netherlands
Michael Pender, New Zealand
Misko Cubrinovski, New Zealand
Jorgen Johansson, Norway
Amir Kaynia, Norway
Farzin Shahrokhi, Norway
Zbigniew Bednarczyk, Poland
Waldemar Swidzinski, Poland
Paulo Coelho, Portugal
Carrilho Gomes Rui, Portugal
Antonio Araujo Correia, Portugal
Pedro Seco e Pinto, Portugal
A.M. Uzdin, Russia
Chian Siau Chen, Singapore
José Luis de Justo, Spain
Carl Wesall, Sweden
Mehdi Bahrekazemi, Sweden
Kemal Onder Cetin, Turkey
Monkul Murat, Turkey
Ozener Pelin, Turkey
Ulgen Deniz, Turkey
Ulker Mehmet Baris Can, Turkey
Ayfer Erken, Turkey
Kontoe Stavroula, United Kingdom
Ioannis Anastasopoulos, United Kingdom
Ghosh Barnali, United Kingdom
Jonathan Knappett, United Kingdom
Ahmed Elgamal, USA
Ellen Rathje, USA

PHOTO BY Kyla Duhamel